Elected Officials    Appointed Officials
Board of Selectmen  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Bob Sterndale Chairman
2020 Fritz Green Member
2021 Janet Wall Member
Cemetery Trustees  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Sandra O'Neil Member
2020 Roderic Hutton Chairman
2021 William Leslie Member
Library Trustees  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Elizabeth Cilly Member
2020 Betsy Renshaw Member
2020 Edna O'Sullivan Alternate
2020 Noreen Gaetjens Chairman
2021 Hope Flynn Member
Moderator  (2 year term)
Until Name Title
2020 Don Goodnow na
Supervisors of the Checklist  (6 year term)
Until Name Title
2020 Patricia Lawrence Member
2022 Kathleen O'Shea Member
2024 MaryEllen Reisch Member
Town Auditors  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Susan Cilia Member
2020 Linda Stewart Member
Town Clerk & Tax Collector  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2021 Lisa Amarosa na
Treasurer  (1 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Deborah Ahlstrom na
Trustees of Trust Funds  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Judith Engalichev Member
2020 Diane Hodgson Member
2021 Robyn Gault Chairman
 
Conservation Commission  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2018 Emily Marshall Alternate
2019 Alison Cloutier Member
2019 Beth Cilley Alternate
2019 Indulis Gleske Member
2019 Tom Crosby Alternate
2020 John Crooks Member
2020 Katherine Frid Member
2021 Eric Fiegenbaum Chairman
Planning Board  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Fritz Green Ex Officio
2019 Marcia Goodnow Vice Chairman
2019 Mark Avery Chairman
2019 Mike Card Member
2020 Casey Jordan Secretary
2020 Doug Hoff Member
2020 Tom Burbank Member
2021 Wally Dunham Alternate
Recreation Commission  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
2018 Susan Cilia Member
2019 Janet Wall Ex Officio
2019 Nancy Hoff Member
2020 Justin Corrow Chairman
2020 Matt Parise Member
Road Agent  (1 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Joe Moriarty na
Water Resources Board  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
na TBD Member
2018 Garret Ahlstrom Chairman
2019 Janet Wall Ex Officio
2019 Michael O'Sullivan Member
2021 Eric Fiegenbaum Secretary
Welfare Officer  (1 year term)
Until Name Title
2019 Bruce Hodsdon na
Zoning Board of Adjustment  (3 year term)
Until Name Title
na TBD Member
2019 Jack Myers Member
2019 Lorraine Marong Alternate
2020 Bill Taylor Vice Chairman
2020 Gary Cilley Chairman
2020 Rick Erickson Secretary
2020 Sandra Heald Alternate
 
Others(na)
Until Name Title
na Eric Fiegenbaum Administrator
na Jim Davis Assistant Fire Chief
na TBD Bookkeeper
na Justin Corrow Building Inspector
na Tom Perley Civil Defense Director
na TBD Deputy Health Officer
na Amy Avery Deputy Tax Collector
na Amy Avery Deputy Town Clerk
na TBD Deputy Treasurer
na Tom Perley Fire Chief
na Tom Perley Forest Fire Warden
na Bob Gaetjens Health Officer
na Susan Sinnott Librarian
na Joe McGann Police Chief
na Chris Wyskiel Town Attorney